Skip to Content

D.C. United

Use the controls below to filter the games visible in this summary.

Summary Data

Record
30 Wins - 17 Ties - 29 Lossses
Goals Scored
110
Goals Conceded
110

Games

DateCompetitionStadiumResultAttendance
4/13/96MLS LeagueOhio Stadium4 - 0 Win25266
5/15/96MLS LeagueRFK Stadium2 - 5 Loss7422
7/28/96MLS LeagueRFK Stadium0 - 2 Loss11173
8/10/96MLS LeagueOhio Stadium3 - 2 Win18587
5/29/97MLS LeagueOhio Stadium2 - 3 Loss12299
7/25/97MLS LeagueRFK Stadium1 - 1 Tie18140
7/30/97MLS LeagueRFK Stadium2 - 4 Loss11504
8/16/97MLS LeagueOhio Stadium2 - 0 Win15355
10/12/97MLS PlayoffsRFK Stadium2 - 3 Loss11820
10/15/97MLS PlayoffsOhio Stadium0 - 1 Loss9508
4/4/98MLS LeagueOhio Stadium2 - 1 Win14148
4/26/98MLS LeagueRFK Stadium1 - 1 Tie11338
6/13/98MLS LeagueOhio Stadium3 - 3 Tie13347
9/27/98MLS LeagueRFK Stadium2 - 2 Tie14440
10/11/98MLS PlayoffsRFK Stadium0 - 2 Loss17755
10/18/98MLS PlayoffsOhio Stadium4 - 2 Win13193
10/21/98MLS PlayoffsRFK Stadium0 - 3 Loss21453
6/5/99MLS LeagueRFK Stadium0 - 1 Loss18234
6/13/99MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 2 Loss17386
7/7/99MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie18101
8/14/99MLS LeagueRFK Stadium1 - 2 Loss15312
10/31/99MLS PlayoffsRFK Stadium1 - 2 Loss14529
11/7/99MLS PlayoffsMAPFRE Stadium5 - 1 Win12778
11/13/99MLS PlayoffsRFK Stadium0 - 4 Loss21451
5/3/00MLS LeagueRFK Stadium2 - 1 Win11872
6/3/00MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie19431
5/19/01MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win18491
8/25/01MLS LeagueRFK Stadium1 - 2 Loss13855
4/27/02MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win14998
5/12/02MLS LeagueRFK Stadium1 - 1 Tie30413
7/13/02MLS LeagueRFK Stadium3 - 1 Win13665
7/24/02MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win17368
6/14/03MLS LeagueRFK Stadium0 - 3 Loss13907
6/28/03MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 0 Win16489
10/4/03MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie17995
10/19/03MLS LeagueRFK Stadium3 - 2 Win14368
5/8/04MLS LeagueRFK Stadium1 - 1 Tie18376
6/19/04MLS LeagueRFK Stadium1 - 3 Loss17176
8/21/04MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 2 Tie23849
9/25/04MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win23775
4/15/05MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win12449
5/7/05MLS LeagueRFK Stadium1 - 3 Loss14894
7/2/05MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 1 Loss12998
10/15/05MLS LeagueRFK Stadium2 - 2 Tie22463
5/20/06MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie12646
5/31/06MLS LeagueRFK Stadium1 - 5 Loss11725
7/8/06MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 1 Loss14134
7/15/06MLS LeagueRFK Stadium2 - 3 Loss20227
8/1/06US Open CupMaryland SoccerPlex1 - 2 Loss0
4/28/07MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win13572
8/18/07MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 2 Loss21639
10/20/07MLS LeagueRFK Stadium3 - 2 Win23149
4/17/08MLS LeagueRFK Stadium2 - 1 Win13329
10/26/08MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win19591
7/4/09MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie14370
10/17/09MLS LeagueRFK Stadium0 - 1 Loss16274
6/26/10MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win15335
9/1/10US Open CupRFK Stadium2 - 1 Win3411
9/4/10MLS LeagueRFK Stadium1 - 0 Win12075
3/19/11MLS LeagueRFK Stadium1 - 3 Loss18132
10/2/11MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win15566
7/21/12MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win17150
8/4/12MLS LeagueRFK Stadium0 - 1 Loss14640
10/20/12MLS LeagueRFK Stadium2 - 3 Loss19647
3/23/13MLS LeagueRFK Stadium2 - 1 Win11034
4/27/13MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 0 Win14090
3/8/14MLS LeagueRFK Stadium3 - 0 Win13840
4/19/14MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie11437
6/7/14MLS LeagueFedEx Field0 - 0 Tie53267
5/2/15MLS LeagueRFK Stadium0 - 2 Loss13107
9/19/15MLS LeagueRFK Stadium2 - 1 Win19033
10/25/15MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium5 - 0 Win19121
7/16/16MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie20065
9/28/16MLS LeagueRFK Stadium0 - 3 Loss12094
3/18/17MLS LeagueRFK Stadium2 - 0 Win14031
9/30/17MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 0 Tie

Player Stats

PlayerPositionGPGSMinutes
Michael ClarkDefender33322871
Brian McBrideForward28272458
Chad MarshallDefender23232116
Brian MaisonneuveMidfielder26251961
Eddie GavenMidfielder22211936
Todd YeagleyMidfielder25201808
Robert WarzychaMidfielder24181736
Ansil ElcockDefender20171501
Mike LapperDefender18151347
Brian WestMidfielder22161317
Jason FarrellMidfielder20141285
Frankie HejdukDefender14141273
Jeff CunninghamForward24111219
Danny O'RourkeMidfielder13131146
Thomas DooleyDefender14131101
Stern JohnForward13121095
Jon BuschGoalkeeper12121095
Mark DoughertyGoalkeeper1111999
Kyle MartinoMidfielder1210919
William HesmerGoalkeeper1010900
Edson BuddleForward139890
Tony TchaniMidfielder129823
Eric DentonDefender99807
Guillermo Barros SchelottoForward99804
Duncan OughtonMidfielder137789
Billy ThompsonMidfielder138760
Justin MeramMidfielder129737
Ezra HendricksonDefender98721
Josh WilliamsDefender88720
Steve ClarkGoalkeeper88720
Michael ParkhurstDefender88720
Simon ElliottMidfielder88720
Federico HiguainMidfielder88719
Ross PauleMidfielder88715
Andy GruenebaumGoalkeeper87665
Rob SmithMidfielder145647
Robin FraserDefender77630
Wil TrappMidfielder77630
Brad FriedelGoalkeeper77630
Dante WashingtonForward87619
Ricardo IribarrenDefender87592
Brian CarrollMidfielder66564
Brian DunsethDefender66549
Daniel TorresDefender66538
Ethan FinlayMidfielder115537
Jairo ArrietaForward76499
Chris LeitchDefender64487
Dilly DukaMidfielder85481
Ritchie KotschauMidfielder55480
Robbie RogersMidfielder65474
Andy WilliamsMidfielder85470
Tom PresthusGoalkeeper55469
John Wilmar PerezMidfielder65463
Jason GareyForward94463
John DeBritoMidfielder66456
Gino PadulaDefender66454
Juergen SommerGoalkeeper55450
Alejandro MorenoForward55450
Sebastian MirandaDefender55433
Adam MoffatMidfielder55432
Tyson WahlDefender64431
Pete MarinoForward94417
Harrison AffulDefender55412
Chris WingertDefender64390
Doctor KhumaloMidfielder55386
Waylon FrancisDefender55376
Joseph NgwenyaForward44360
Janusz MichallikDefender44348
Jose RetizMidfielder54347
Hector JimenezMidfielder73343
Steven LenhartForward53341
Kei KamaraForward44339
Marcelo CarreraMidfielder73333
Marcos GonzalezDefender43329
Kevin BurnsMidfielder53315
AJ WoodForward54300
Mohammed SaeidMidfielder44298
John HarkesMidfielder44286
Brandon MossMidfielder53286
Tim WardDefender44282
Mike DuhaneyMidfielder33279
Emmanuel EkpoMidfielder43273
Andy IroDefender63272
Carlos MendesDefender33270
Eric BrunnerDefender33270
Chris BirchallMidfielder33270
Daniel SzetelaMidfielder53270
Adrian PazForward42265
Ola KamaraForward33260
Bernardo AnorMidfielder43257
Sergio MiguezDefender33246
Ned GrabavoyMidfielder42244
Dominic OduroForward33242
Eric VasquezMidfielder32238
Rusty PierceDefender33228
Chad McCartyDefender43224
Jorge SalcedoMidfielder33220
Sebastian RozentalMidfielder43216
Jacob ThomasMidfielder32209
Stefani MiglioranziDefender42200
Agustin VianaMidfielder33199
Domenic MediateMidfielder32196
Emilio RenteriaForward52195
Julius JamesDefender32194
Mario GoriMidfielder22190
Nelson AkwariDefender52182
Andres MendozaForward32181
Nicolai NaessDefender22180
Giancarlo GonzalezDefender22180
Mark WatsonDefender22180
Paul CaligiuriDefender22180
Noah PalmerGoalkeeper22180
Bo OshoniyiGoalkeeper22180
GlauberDefender22180
David TestoForward52179
Chris HendersonMidfielder22175
Mark SchulteDefender22173
Ryan KellyDefender22168
Ben SpeasForward22165
Mark WilliamsMidfielder22162
Tenywa BonseuDefender22157
Matt ChulisDefender32157
Milovan MirosevicMidfielder22156
Matt KmoskoMidfielder22153
Mario RodriguezMidfielder22151
Shane BattelleDefender22141
Manny LagosMidfielder41140
Brian BlissDefender21135
Freddy GarciaMidfielder31132
Ubusuku AbukusumoDefender31130
Leonard BisakuMidfielder22125
Shaun FrancisDefender21125
Chris KluteDefender21121
Ricardo VirtuosoMidfielder22121
Bill GaudetteGoalkeeper11120
Rich BalchanDefender21116
Diego WalshMidfielder21115
Brad EvansDefender21111
Ante RazovForward21102
Emanuel PogatetzDefender2197
Eric GehrigDefender2191
John WolyniecForward1190
Dan PopikGoalkeeper1190
Pat HarringtonGoalkeeper1190
Matt JordanGoalkeeper1190
Andrew GregorMidfielder1190
Stephen HerdsmanDefender1190
Jukka RaitalaDefender1190
Dejan RusmirMidfielder1190
Cornell GlenForward1190
Jamal SuttonForward1190
Jed ZaynerDefender1190
Zack SteffenGoalkeeper1190
Tony SannehDefender1190
Cole GrossmanMidfielder1190
Gaston SauroDefender1190
Jonny WalkerGoalkeeper1190
Alex CrognaleDefender1190
Erick ScottForward1189
Andrew PetersonDefender1176
Cedrick MabwatiMidfielder2175
Corey AsheDefender1175
Paul YoungForward1174
Brandon WardMidfielder1174
Jack McInerneyForward1171
ArturMidfielder1170
Hernan GranaDefender1165
Scott CannonDefender2162
Kristinn SteindorssonMidfielder2056
Tommy HeinemannForward2052
Kevan GeorgeMidfielder1050
Ryan CoinerMidfielder1048
Trevor PereaMidfielder1034
Alex Pineda ChaconForward2028
Adam JahnForward2025
Marc BurchDefender1023
Knox CameronForward2021
Mohammed AbuMidfielder1020
Marcus StoreyForward2020
Mac CozierMidfielder2019
Stephen ArmstrongMidfielder2019
Aaron SchoenfeldForward1019
Roland AguileraMidfielder1018
Adam BedellForward2016
Ryan JungeDefender1014
Michael RitchForward1013
Miles JosephMidfielder2011
Konrad WarzychaMidfielder105
Chad BarsonDefender104
Matias SanchezMidfielder203
David WinnerGoalkeeper101
Pat NoonanForward101

Built with jQueryUI Slider, a project by Filament Group.