Skip to Content

Chicago Fire

Use the controls below to filter the games visible in this summary.

Summary Data

Record
17 Wins - 19 Ties - 31 Lossses
Goals Scored
95
Goals Conceded
104

Games

DateCompetitionStadiumResultAttendance
6/6/98MLS LeagueSoldier Field0 - 2 Loss19801
7/9/98MLS LeagueOhio Stadium3 - 0 Win10091
10/30/98US Open CupSoldier Field1 - 2 Loss18615
9/23/99MLS LeagueSoldier Field2 - 1 Win13550
10/10/99MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 2 Tie18979
4/1/00MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 2 Loss12952
7/8/00MLS LeagueSoldier Field1 - 3 Loss10879
9/6/00MLS LeagueSoldier Field1 - 3 Loss7075
9/9/00MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 3 Loss24347
4/7/01MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie17947
6/9/01MLS LeagueSoldier Field0 - 1 Loss15233
8/1/01MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 3 Loss17705
8/29/01MLS LeagueSoldier Field1 - 2 Loss12733
3/23/02MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 2 Loss18450
6/2/02MLS LeagueBenedetti-Wehrli Stadium4 - 5 Loss10241
9/14/02MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win22459
9/22/02MLS LeagueBenedetti-Wehrli Stadium1 - 2 Loss15487
8/13/03MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 2 Tie17193
9/6/03MLS LeagueBenedetti-Wehrli Stadium1 - 1 Tie15136
10/10/03MLS LeagueSoldier Field0 - 2 Loss30845
10/26/03MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium6 - 2 Win19404
5/23/04MLS LeagueSoldier Field3 - 1 Win10854
7/3/04MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win13059
7/20/04US Open CupMAPFRE Stadium1 - 2 Loss5426
10/2/04MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 3 Tie23250
10/6/04MLS LeagueSoldier Field1 - 0 Win10158
4/30/05MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 2 Loss11111
7/16/05MLS LeagueSoldier Field1 - 1 Tie54432
9/17/05MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 2 Loss18517
10/8/05MLS LeagueSoldier Field2 - 1 Win21090
4/15/06MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie20818
7/29/06MLS LeagueToyota Park0 - 0 Tie11626
9/9/06MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 2 Loss10472
10/7/06MLS LeagueToyota Park4 - 1 Win20054
6/3/07MLS LeagueToyota Park2 - 3 Loss10115
8/4/07MLS LeagueToyota Park0 - 0 Tie20358
9/8/07MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 1 Loss19983
6/10/08US Open CupShea Stadium2 - 3 Loss3829
7/5/08MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 2 Tie17172
10/12/08MLS LeagueToyota Park2 - 2 Tie14994
11/13/08MLS PlayoffsMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win14688
4/25/09MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 2 Tie16628
7/11/09MLS LeagueToyota Park0 - 0 Tie18123
9/20/09MLS LeagueToyota Park2 - 2 Tie16549
7/3/10MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win14017
10/8/10MLS LeagueToyota Park0 - 2 Loss15124
6/12/11MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 1 Loss13498
10/22/11MLS LeagueToyota Park2 - 3 Loss20237
5/26/12MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win16024
6/23/12MLS LeagueToyota Park1 - 2 Loss17144
9/22/12MLS LeagueToyota Park1 - 2 Loss19172
4/20/13MLS LeagueToyota Park0 - 1 Loss12813
6/13/13US Open Cup1 - 2 Loss2006
6/22/13MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 2 Loss19624
9/21/13MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 0 Win19010
5/24/14MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win15290
6/25/14US Open CupToyota Park2 - 4 Loss5124
8/2/14MLS LeagueToyota Park1 - 1 Tie14332
5/22/15MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 2 Tie13118
7/15/15MLS LeagueToyota Park1 - 0 Win14092
7/19/15MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 1 Win15455
3/19/16MLS LeagueToyota Park0 - 0 Tie12605
6/28/16US Open Cup1 - 2 Loss6190
10/1/16MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 0 Win20034
10/13/16MLS LeagueToyota Park2 - 2 Tie15883
3/4/17MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie15023
4/8/17MLS LeagueToyota Park0 - 1 Loss16434

Player Stats

PlayerPositionGPGSMinutes
Chad MarshallDefender26252273
Jeff CunninghamForward26201935
Michael ClarkDefender20201826
Frankie HejdukDefender18181625
Eddie GavenMidfielder20181570
Duncan OughtonMidfielder20171561
Brian McBrideForward15151348
Brian WestMidfielder18151307
Jon BuschGoalkeeper13131205
Danny O'RourkeMidfielder14131204
Edson BuddleForward16131191
Justin MeramMidfielder18141111
William HesmerGoalkeeper12121106
Ethan FinlayMidfielder14111032
Kyle MartinoMidfielder15111011
Federico HiguainMidfielder12111007
Tony TchaniMidfielder1312995
Brian MaisonneuveMidfielder1512954
Wil TrappMidfielder129931
Tyson WahlDefender1010930
Guillermo Barros SchelottoForward1111877
Robert WarzychaMidfielder129874
Steve ClarkGoalkeeper99840
Brian CarrollMidfielder99836
Simon ElliottMidfielder99825
Andy GruenebaumGoalkeeper99810
Mike LapperDefender109767
Eric DentonDefender98755
Robbie RogersMidfielder107753
Michael ParkhurstDefender108748
Alejandro MorenoForward88746
John Wilmar PerezMidfielder99738
Robin FraserDefender88735
Chad BarsonDefender97675
Todd YeagleyMidfielder98670
Ansil ElcockDefender97666
Emmanuel EkpoMidfielder107647
Mark DoughertyGoalkeeper77630
Chris WingertDefender87626
Gino PadulaDefender77597
Marcos GonzalezDefender77560
Waylon FrancisDefender76557
Tom PresthusGoalkeeper66550
Ross PauleMidfielder66547
Andy IroDefender76533
Dante WashingtonForward115518
Kei KamaraForward85511
Hector JimenezMidfielder66497
Kevan GeorgeMidfielder65488
Daniel SzetelaMidfielder66480
Bernardo AnorMidfielder55479
Mike DuhaneyMidfielder66467
Josh WilliamsDefender65466
Sebastian MirandaDefender55441
Jairo ArrietaForward64426
Jason FarrellMidfielder64398
Nelson AkwariDefender54381
Tenywa BonseuDefender44370
Stern JohnForward44369
Jason GareyForward94368
Rusty PierceDefender55361
Julius JamesDefender44360
Eric BrunnerDefender44360
Dominic OduroForward53353
Emilio RenteriaForward64350
Nicolai NaessDefender44347
Eric GehrigDefender53337
Ben SpeasForward64325
Brad EvansDefender44315
Chris LeitchDefender54315
Eric VasquezMidfielder44315
Ezra HendricksonDefender52302
Freddy GarciaMidfielder52296
Rob SmithMidfielder43290
Dilly DukaMidfielder44284
Chad McCartyDefender53282
Brian DunsethDefender33270
Harrison AffulDefender33270
Ned GrabavoyMidfielder33268
Andres MendozaForward33249
Thomas DooleyDefender32243
Ola KamaraForward43225
Ricardo VirtuosoMidfielder31221
Mohammed SaeidMidfielder32215
Jacob ThomasMidfielder33206
Daniel TorresDefender42202
Mark SchulteDefender43198
John DeBritoMidfielder32191
Adam JahnForward42191
Stefani MiglioranziDefender32191
Juergen SommerGoalkeeper22189
Ricardo IribarrenDefender22189
Billy ThompsonMidfielder32187
Andy WilliamsMidfielder22182
Jonny WalkerGoalkeeper22180
Bill GaudetteGoalkeeper22180
John HarkesMidfielder22180
Gaston SauroDefender22180
Agustin VianaMidfielder22180
Zack SteffenGoalkeeper22180
Adam MoffatMidfielder33177
Sebastian RozentalMidfielder32176
Alex Pineda ChaconForward32174
Chris KluteDefender32171
Jose RetizMidfielder22169
Cornell GlenForward41168
Chris HendersonMidfielder22168
Jukka RaitalaDefender22163
Steven LenhartForward81161
Miles JosephMidfielder32161
David TestoForward51157
Josh GardnerMidfielder22155
Jed ZaynerDefender31153
Mohammed AbuMidfielder22136
Ritchie KotschauMidfielder22129
Ben SweatDefender11120
Joseph NgwenyaForward21119
Nemanja VukovicDefender21118
Ryan JungeDefender11116
Cristian MartinezMidfielder21115
Chris BirchallMidfielder21114
Stephen HerdsmanDefender21105
ArturMidfielder21104
Knox CameronForward21102
Kevin BurnsMidfielder31101
Jamal SuttonForward31100
GlauberDefender22100
Mario GoriMidfielder2197
Marcus StoreyForward2195
Brandon MossMidfielder1190
Marc BurchDefender1190
John WolyniecForward1190
Konrad WarzychaMidfielder1190
Tony SannehDefender1190
Matt JordanGoalkeeper1190
Brad StuverGoalkeeper1190
Rodrigo SaraviaMidfielder1190
Rich BalchanDefender1190
Matt LampsonGoalkeeper1190
Alex CrognaleDefender1190
Ante RazovForward1190
Giancarlo GonzalezDefender1190
Milovan MirosevicMidfielder1190
Ryan CoinerMidfielder2190
Jonathan MensahDefender1190
Emanuel PogatetzDefender1190
Miroslaw RzepaDefender1181
Matias SanchezMidfielder1180
Aaron SchoenfeldForward6075
Domenic MediateMidfielder1175
Scott CannonDefender1172
Pat NoonanForward1168
Adam BedellForward1166
Michael RitchForward2066
Stephen ArmstrongMidfielder1163
Roland AguileraMidfielder3054
Carlos MendesDefender1154
Andrew GregorMidfielder2052
Shaun FrancisDefender1150
Kristinn SteindorssonMidfielder3049
Mark WilliamsMidfielder1145
Dominic SchellMidfielder1045
Dejan RusmirMidfielder1038
Manny LagosMidfielder2034
Marcelo CarreraMidfielder1033
Niko HansenForward1030
Erick ScottForward2126
Jeff MatteoMidfielder1025
Olman VargasForward2024
Emil LarsenMidfielder2023
Andy HerronForward1022
Andrew PetersonDefender1021
Joel KitamirikeDefender1019
Mario RodriguezMidfielder1018
Cedrick MabwatiMidfielder1017
Jake TraegerMidfielder2015
Corey AsheDefender1013
Conor CaseyForward1013
Ryan FinleyForward1011
Tommy HeinemannForward1011
Jimmy GlennForward1010
Ian WoanMidfielder104

Built with jQueryUI Slider, a project by Filament Group.