Skip to Content

Colorado Rapids

Use the controls below to filter the games visible in this summary.

Summary Data

Record
12 Wins - 14 Ties - 18 Lossses
Goals Scored
50
Goals Conceded
58

Games

DateCompetitionStadiumResultAttendance
5/19/96MLS LeagueOhio Stadium2 - 4 Loss20184
6/19/96MLS LeagueOhio Stadium2 - 2 Tie13093
7/7/96MLS LeagueMile High Stadium1 - 2 Loss7911
3/29/97MLS LeagueOhio Stadium1 - 1 Tie14485
4/5/97MLS LeagueMile High Stadium0 - 2 Loss15325
5/17/97MLS LeagueMile High Stadium1 - 1 Tie10054
6/15/97MLS LeagueOhio Stadium0 - 2 Loss12694
9/16/98MLS LeagueOhio Stadium2 - 4 Loss9165
9/19/98MLS LeagueMile High Stadium1 - 2 Loss23452
7/4/99MLS LeagueMile High Stadium3 - 0 Win51025
9/4/99MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win19521
4/22/00MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 3 Loss12295
6/17/00MLS LeagueMile High Stadium0 - 0 Tie6442
5/26/01MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 3 Tie12630
7/20/02MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie21432
8/10/02MLS LeagueInvesco Field1 - 2 Loss13252
5/10/03MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win16555
8/16/03MLS LeagueInvesco Field1 - 2 Loss11671
6/26/04MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 2 Loss13407
7/24/04MLS LeagueInvesco Field0 - 0 Tie8437
10/16/04MLS LeagueInvesco Field1 - 1 Tie12412
4/23/05MLS LeagueInvesco Field0 - 2 Loss10165
6/11/05MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win11224
4/8/06MLS LeagueInvesco Field1 - 3 Loss12124
5/13/06MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win8920
7/4/07MLS LeagueDick's Sporting Goods Park0 - 0 Tie18086
9/2/07MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie16036
6/28/08MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win12254
7/27/08MLS LeagueDick's Sporting Goods Park2 - 0 Win10647
4/11/09MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie7465
8/1/09MLS LeagueDick's Sporting Goods Park1 - 0 Win10851
6/5/10MLS LeagueDick's Sporting Goods Park0 - 1 Loss14318
8/21/10MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 1 Win16063
10/28/10MLS PlayoffsDick's Sporting Goods Park0 - 1 Loss11872
11/6/10MLS PlayoffsMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win10322
6/26/11MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium4 - 1 Win10771
8/5/11MLS LeagueDick's Sporting Goods Park0 - 2 Loss14503
10/27/11MLS PlayoffsDick's Sporting Goods Park0 - 1 Loss7803
3/10/12MLS LeagueDick's Sporting Goods Park0 - 2 Loss14746
5/11/13MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 2 Loss11269
7/4/14MLS LeagueDick's Sporting Goods Park1 - 1 Tie18432
8/8/15MLS LeagueDick's Sporting Goods Park2 - 1 Win16656
5/14/16MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie15023
6/3/17MLS LeagueDick's Sporting Goods Park0 - 0 Tie

Player Stats

PlayerPositionGPGSMinutes
Chad MarshallDefender18181650
Michael ClarkDefender17161401
Frankie HejdukDefender14141283
Eddie GavenMidfielder14141197
Brian McBrideForward13131061
Brian MaisonneuveMidfielder13121053
Robert WarzychaMidfielder1312998
William HesmerGoalkeeper1111990
Jon BuschGoalkeeper99821
Guillermo Barros SchelottoForward99777
Ansil ElcockDefender98748
Kyle MartinoMidfielder108725
Danny O'RourkeMidfielder88720
Jeff CunninghamForward155674
Brian CarrollMidfielder87670
Todd YeagleyMidfielder87663
Duncan OughtonMidfielder106656
Emmanuel EkpoMidfielder97620
Robbie RogersMidfielder77606
Brian WestMidfielder96574
Andy IroDefender66540
Alejandro MorenoForward65456
Simon ElliottMidfielder55450
Robin FraserDefender55450
Billy ThompsonMidfielder55450
Edson BuddleForward85447
Mike LapperDefender55433
Marcelo CarreraMidfielder74420
Tony TchaniMidfielder55410
Brian BlissDefender55409
Jason FarrellMidfielder64401
Eric DentonDefender55400
Shaun FrancisDefender44390
Andy GruenebaumGoalkeeper44390
Janusz MichallikDefender54370
Rusty PierceDefender44360
Brad FriedelGoalkeeper44360
John Wilmar PerezMidfielder44352
Pete MarinoForward63350
Steven LenhartForward84349
Eric BrunnerDefender44349
Stern JohnForward44349
Sebastian MirandaDefender44340
Dante WashingtonForward63339
Mark DoughertyGoalkeeper44339
Jason GareyForward63339
Andres MendozaForward54335
Rob SmithMidfielder63327
Doctor KhumaloMidfielder44327
Brian DunsethDefender43290
Ethan FinlayMidfielder42288
Chris LeitchDefender33280
Thomas DooleyDefender43275
Josh GardnerMidfielder33270
Wil TrappMidfielder33270
Jorge SalcedoMidfielder33270
Steve ClarkGoalkeeper33270
Sergio MiguezDefender33270
Michael ParkhurstDefender33270
Federico HiguainMidfielder33269
Gino PadulaDefender33267
Kei KamaraForward44267
Ricardo IribarrenDefender33253
Daniel SzetelaMidfielder33249
Ezra HendricksonDefender33248
Adam MoffatMidfielder43248
Ross PauleMidfielder33246
Bernardo AnorMidfielder32245
Freddy GarciaMidfielder32242
Adrian PazForward33233
Jed ZaynerDefender42219
Justin MeramMidfielder62216
Tom PresthusGoalkeeper22190
Ned GrabavoyMidfielder32185
Mark WatsonDefender22180
Julius JamesDefender22180
Jairo ArrietaForward22180
Bo OshoniyiGoalkeeper22180
Rich BalchanDefender22180
Ritchie KotschauMidfielder22180
John DeBritoMidfielder22177
Chad McCartyDefender32172
Tommy HeinemannForward42168
Mario RodriguezMidfielder22165
Manny LagosMidfielder32165
Mario GoriMidfielder22164
Tyson WahlDefender22160
Brandon MossMidfielder22159
Stefani MiglioranziDefender32157
Shane BattelleDefender22154
Chris WingertDefender41150
Jacob ThomasMidfielder31146
Hector JimenezMidfielder22146
Nelson AkwariDefender22135
Brad EvansDefender21134
Eric GehrigDefender31130
Matt NapoleonGoalkeeper21121
Emilio RenteriaForward31113
Daniel TorresDefender11100
John HarkesMidfielder1193
Marcos GonzalezDefender1190
Paul CaligiuriDefender1190
Chris HendersonMidfielder1190
Milovan MirosevicMidfielder1190
Joseph NgwenyaForward1190
Ante RazovForward1190
Harrison AffulDefender1190
Juergen SommerGoalkeeper1190
Stephen HerdsmanDefender1190
Ola KamaraForward1190
Gaston SauroDefender1190
Mark SchulteDefender1190
Josh WilliamsDefender1190
Corey AsheDefender1190
David WinnerGoalkeeper1190
Dominic OduroForward1190
Chris KluteDefender1190
GlauberDefender1190
Kirk UrsoMidfielder1190
Bill GaudetteGoalkeeper1190
Mohammed SaeidMidfielder1190
Mike DuhaneyMidfielder2183
Silvio RudmanForward2183
Cornell GlenForward1180
Kristinn SteindorssonMidfielder1178
Matias SanchezMidfielder1177
Tim WardDefender1177
Dilly DukaMidfielder2277
David TestoForward2175
Ben SpeasForward1172
Tony SannehDefender1171
John WolyniecForward2069
Knox CameronForward2166
Andy WilliamsMidfielder3166
Ryan KellyDefender1161
Cedrick MabwatiMidfielder1160
Sebastian RozentalMidfielder1160
Todd MillerMidfielder2160
Dejan RusmirMidfielder1155
Mac CozierMidfielder3052
Roland AguileraMidfielder2051
Kevin BurnsMidfielder2045
Freddie ButlerMidfielder1145
Chad BarsonDefender2034
Leonard BisakuMidfielder1030
Andy HerronForward2030
Olman VargasForward1023
Matt KmoskoMidfielder1022
Alvaro ReyMidfielder1022
Jose RetizMidfielder1021
Eric VasquezMidfielder1021
Ryan FinleyForward1020
Devin BarclayForward1019
Adam BedellForward1018
Konrad WarzychaMidfielder1013
Paul YoungForward1012
Emil LarsenMidfielder1011
Michael RitchForward108
Diego WalshMidfielder107
Mario LongoMidfielder107
Jack McInerneyForward101
Ryan JungeDefender100

Built with jQueryUI Slider, a project by Filament Group.