Skip to Content

New England Revolution

Use the controls below to filter the games visible in this summary.

Summary Data

Record
30 Wins - 20 Ties - 26 Lossses
Goals Scored
111
Goals Conceded
98

Games

DateCompetitionStadiumResultAttendance
5/11/96MLS LeagueOhio Stadium3 - 2 Win24750
6/27/96MLS LeagueFoxboro Stadium1 - 1 Tie15209
7/11/96MLS LeagueOhio Stadium1 - 1 Tie13751
9/21/96MLS LeagueFoxboro Stadium1 - 0 Win38633
5/9/97MLS LeagueFoxboro Stadium2 - 0 Win10732
7/20/97MLS LeagueOhio Stadium1 - 0 Win14248
8/23/97MLS LeagueOhio Stadium2 - 1 Win15718
9/12/97MLS LeagueFoxboro Stadium0 - 1 Loss21619
4/11/98MLS LeagueOhio Stadium3 - 2 Win10121
5/22/98MLS LeagueFoxboro Stadium2 - 0 Win14302
8/8/98MLS LeagueOhio Stadium6 - 1 Win13712
9/12/98MLS LeagueFoxboro Stadium0 - 2 Loss35462
4/17/99MLS LeagueFoxboro Stadium0 - 0 Tie14732
5/15/99MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win24741
6/16/99MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie14005
9/18/99MLS LeagueFoxboro Stadium0 - 0 Tie16278
6/24/00MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 1 Win15039
7/12/00MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium4 - 1 Win12998
8/5/00MLS LeagueFoxboro Stadium1 - 1 Tie19809
8/26/00MLS LeagueFoxboro Stadium1 - 2 Loss17867
5/16/01MLS LeagueFoxboro Stadium1 - 2 Loss7864
7/24/01US Open CupFoxboro Stadium1 - 2 Loss5695
9/1/01MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium4 - 1 Win24033
4/20/02MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 2 Loss13493
6/12/02MLS LeagueGillette Stadium2 - 1 Win7701
7/4/02MLS LeagueGillette Stadium1 - 4 Loss10903
8/31/02MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 0 Tie24422
10/6/02MLS PlayoffsGillette Stadium0 - 0 Tie11387
10/9/02MLS PlayoffsMAPFRE Stadium0 - 1 Loss10245
10/12/02MLS PlayoffsGillette Stadium2 - 2 Tie9216
4/19/03MLS LeagueGillette Stadium2 - 1 Win15827
5/24/03MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 3 Loss13186
7/23/03MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie14632
9/28/03MLS LeagueGillette Stadium2 - 3 Loss8594
5/15/04MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win16694
6/6/04MLS LeagueGillette Stadium2 - 1 Win7047
7/17/04MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie13373
8/7/04MLS LeagueGillette Stadium2 - 2 Tie9156
10/23/04MLS PlayoffsGillette Stadium0 - 1 Loss0
10/31/04MLS PlayoffsMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie15224
4/9/05MLS LeagueGillette Stadium0 - 3 Loss9727
6/22/05MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 3 Loss10799
9/10/05MLS LeagueGillette Stadium1 - 3 Loss9167
9/21/05MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie11769
6/21/06MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie9491
8/27/06MLS LeagueGillette Stadium0 - 1 Loss12112
9/2/06MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 0 Win11341
10/14/06MLS LeagueGillette Stadium0 - 1 Loss19166
4/19/07MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 2 Tie13290
6/16/07MLS LeagueGillette Stadium3 - 3 Tie22412
10/13/07MLS LeagueGillette Stadium3 - 2 Win22295
5/24/08MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 1 Loss5621
9/6/08MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium4 - 0 Win16918
9/27/08MLS LeagueGillette Stadium1 - 0 Win15035
10/10/09MLS LeagueGillette Stadium1 - 0 Win13297
10/25/09MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 1 Loss16797
5/8/10MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 2 Win10197
9/25/10MLS LeagueGillette Stadium2 - 2 Tie13533
8/13/11MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 1 Win13041
10/15/11MLS LeagueGillette Stadium3 - 0 Win16285
6/16/12MLS LeagueGillette Stadium0 - 0 Tie12218
8/25/12MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium4 - 3 Win13651
9/5/12MLS LeagueGillette Stadium0 - 2 Loss10345
7/20/13MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 2 Loss19323
10/19/13MLS LeagueGillette Stadium2 - 3 Loss26548
10/27/13MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 1 Loss17505
7/26/14MLS LeagueGillette Stadium2 - 1 Win14542
9/20/14MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win21318
10/4/14MLS LeagueGillette Stadium1 - 2 Loss23143
11/1/14MLS PlayoffsMAPFRE Stadium2 - 4 Loss9040
11/9/14MLS PlayoffsGillette Stadium1 - 3 Loss20184
4/11/15MLS LeagueGillette Stadium0 - 0 Tie13092
6/24/15MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win11435
7/9/16MLS LeagueGillette Stadium1 - 3 Loss18434
8/20/16MLS LeagueGillette Stadium2 - 0 Win20224
9/25/16MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win20012

Player Stats

PlayerPositionGPGSMinutes
Michael ClarkDefender29282416
Chad MarshallDefender25242165
Brian McBrideForward24242157
Brian MaisonneuveMidfielder25232078
Jeff CunninghamForward30191905
Frankie HejdukDefender20181642
Duncan OughtonMidfielder20171584
Kyle MartinoMidfielder20171533
Robert WarzychaMidfielder18171528
Eddie GavenMidfielder18161458
Jon BuschGoalkeeper16151428
Mike LapperDefender14131197
Edson BuddleForward20121169
Brian WestMidfielder16131153
Tony TchaniMidfielder14121094
Eric DentonDefender13131086
Todd YeagleyMidfielder15121072
Ansil ElcockDefender14111050
Brian DunsethDefender1010950
Justin MeramMidfielder1411925
Wil TrappMidfielder1010900
Danny O'RourkeMidfielder1010900
Steve ClarkGoalkeeper1010900
Michael ParkhurstDefender1010900
William HesmerGoalkeeper1010900
Ethan FinlayMidfielder1311877
Federico HiguainMidfielder1010859
Jason FarrellMidfielder1210845
Ross PauleMidfielder99812
Thomas DooleyDefender99810
Robin FraserDefender99810
Billy ThompsonMidfielder109805
Simon ElliottMidfielder99783
John Wilmar PerezMidfielder138777
Mark DoughertyGoalkeeper88730
Robbie RogersMidfielder88704
Chad McCartyDefender98676
Brian CarrollMidfielder77630
Dante WashingtonForward115609
Stern JohnForward77607
Waylon FrancisDefender77593
Andy GruenebaumGoalkeeper77585
Guillermo Barros SchelottoForward76578
Daniel TorresDefender65558
Ezra HendricksonDefender76542
Marcos GonzalezDefender66540
Tom PresthusGoalkeeper66519
Doctor KhumaloMidfielder66494
Tyson WahlDefender76485
Jairo ArrietaForward85465
Chris WingertDefender75465
Hector JimenezMidfielder75461
Sebastian MirandaDefender55450
Brad FriedelGoalkeeper55450
Rusty PierceDefender76442
Emmanuel EkpoMidfielder95435
Alejandro MorenoForward55434
Gino PadulaDefender55431
Josh WilliamsDefender64421
Janusz MichallikDefender75421
Aaron SchoenfeldForward85417
Chad BarsonDefender74413
Mohammed SaeidMidfielder55412
Bernardo AnorMidfielder104397
Andy IroDefender54383
Ricardo IribarrenDefender55379
Freddy GarciaMidfielder44374
Steven LenhartForward54348
Dilly DukaMidfielder73344
Marcelo CarreraMidfielder103344
Jason GareyForward83338
John HarkesMidfielder43333
Jorge SalcedoMidfielder44324
Rob SmithMidfielder73319
Chris LeitchDefender53298
Brad EvansDefender43296
Emilio RenteriaForward53289
Pete MarinoForward62287
Tenywa BonseuDefender33270
John DeBritoMidfielder33270
Paul CaligiuriDefender33270
Mike DuhaneyMidfielder53270
Bill GaudetteGoalkeeper33270
Eric BrunnerDefender33270
Jose RetizMidfielder33270
Juergen SommerGoalkeeper33270
Ola KamaraForward33270
Joseph NgwenyaForward44270
Mark SchulteDefender33269
Tim WardDefender33269
Dominic OduroForward33268
Brian BlissDefender44267
Kevin BurnsMidfielder33264
Harrison AffulDefender33259
Eric GehrigDefender63251
Milovan MirosevicMidfielder33249
Andy WilliamsMidfielder33249
Kei KamaraForward52241
Daniel SzetelaMidfielder62235
Julius JamesDefender32230
Ricardo VirtuosoMidfielder43225
AJ WoodForward33225
Manny LagosMidfielder43222
Matt KmoskoMidfielder32194
Adam MoffatMidfielder42186
Ned GrabavoyMidfielder42183
Nemanja VukovicDefender22180
Nicolai NaessDefender22180
Jonny WalkerGoalkeeper22180
Josh GardnerMidfielder22180
Mark WatsonDefender22180
Sergio MiguezDefender22180
Emanuel PogatetzDefender22180
Brandon MossMidfielder22180
Tony SannehDefender22180
David WinnerGoalkeeper22180
Nelson AkwariDefender22180
Jed ZaynerDefender22178
Stephen HerdsmanDefender22169
Cornell GlenForward22168
David TestoForward42164
Shane BattelleDefender31163
Andres MendozaForward32163
Adrian PazForward22160
Mario RodriguezMidfielder22159
Knox CameronForward32156
Mario GoriMidfielder32145
Sebastian RozentalMidfielder22145
Agustin VianaMidfielder22142
Andy HerronForward22135
Matt LampsonGoalkeeper21135
Stefani MiglioranziDefender21135
Ben SpeasForward40131
Jeff MatteoMidfielder21123
John WolyniecForward31121
Scott CannonDefender31121
Adam BedellForward21110
Mark WilliamsMidfielder1197
Kevan GeorgeMidfielder2195
Miles JosephMidfielder2195
Kenny SchoeniGoalkeeper1190
Noah PalmerGoalkeeper1190
Giancarlo GonzalezDefender1190
Ante RazovForward1190
Gaston SauroDefender1190
Matt NapoleonGoalkeeper1190
Hernan GranaDefender1190
Marc BurchDefender1190
Bo OshoniyiGoalkeeper1190
Shaun FrancisDefender1190
Konrad WarzychaMidfielder1190
Michael RitchForward4185
Carlos MendesDefender2285
Jimmy GlennForward1184
Pat NoonanForward2183
Chris HendersonMidfielder1178
Miroslaw RzepaDefender1174
Steve ArmasMidfielder1173
Tommy HeinemannForward2170
Chris KluteDefender1167
Chris BirchallMidfielder1163
Diego WalshMidfielder2161
Ritchie KotschauMidfielder1054
Ryan FinleyForward2040
Kristinn SteindorssonMidfielder2034
Domenic MediateMidfielder1028
Paul YoungForward1028
Jacob ThomasMidfielder1026
Eric VasquezMidfielder2025
Cedrick MabwatiMidfielder1025
Marcus StoreyForward1021
Roland AguileraMidfielder3016
Rodrigo SaraviaMidfielder1014
Andrew GregorMidfielder1014
Matt ChulisDefender1014
Erick ScottForward108
Mario LongoMidfielder106
Mac CozierMidfielder106
Adam JahnForward104
Kevin AdamsDefender103
Ryan KellyDefender101
Jamal SuttonForward101
Sergio HerreraForward101

Built with jQueryUI Slider, a project by Filament Group.