Skip to Content

FC Dallas

Use the controls below to filter the games visible in this summary.

Summary Data

Record
17 Wins - 12 Ties - 17 Lossses
Goals Scored
62
Goals Conceded
65

Games

DateCompetitionStadiumResultAttendance
5/5/96MLS LeagueCotton Bowl0 - 0 Tie35255
7/31/96MLS LeagueOhio Stadium1 - 2 Loss13190
8/14/96MLS LeagueCotton Bowl2 - 2 Tie7338
4/13/97MLS LeagueOhio Stadium2 - 1 Win10662
7/13/97MLS LeagueOhio Stadium1 - 2 Loss12329
9/6/97MLS LeagueCotton Bowl0 - 3 Loss10383
3/29/98MLS LeagueCotton Bowl1 - 2 Loss10216
7/25/98MLS LeagueOhio Stadium1 - 2 Loss15628
4/24/99MLS LeagueCotton Bowl0 - 2 Loss12241
7/24/99MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium4 - 1 Win19356
4/29/00MLS LeagueCotton Bowl1 - 2 Loss15277
5/20/00MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win13548
6/7/00MLS LeagueCotton Bowl2 - 3 Loss27815
6/10/00MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie14925
5/12/01MLS LeagueCotton Bowl0 - 4 Loss14087
6/23/01MLS LeagueCotton Bowl2 - 1 Win10940
7/7/01MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 2 Tie18937
8/15/01MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 0 Win19008
5/25/02MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie13773
6/29/02MLS LeagueCotton Bowl0 - 1 Loss16186
7/5/03MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 0 Tie14412
8/23/03MLS LeagueDragon Stadium2 - 1 Win7950
9/13/03MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 2 Win16049
5/1/04MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 0 Tie13271
7/10/04MLS LeagueCotton Bowl0 - 0 Tie7223
7/28/04MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win13069
8/3/05US Open CupJesse Owens Memorial Stadium1 - 3 Loss1222
8/20/05MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win15525
10/5/05MLS LeagueToyota Stadium1 - 2 Loss6961
6/3/06MLS LeagueToyota Stadium2 - 1 Win11085
9/30/06MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 1 Win13505
8/11/07MLS LeagueToyota Stadium2 - 3 Loss14818
10/6/07MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 3 Loss19517
8/16/08MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win17647
8/30/08MLS LeagueToyota Stadium2 - 1 Win10590
6/20/09MLS LeagueToyota Stadium1 - 2 Loss8041
8/15/09MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win19115
4/10/10MLS LeagueToyota Stadium2 - 2 Tie10556
8/28/10MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 0 Tie16708
4/1/11MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win14549
7/2/11MLS LeagueToyota Stadium0 - 2 Loss20704
5/12/12MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win11120
9/29/13MLS LeagueToyota Stadium4 - 2 Win11422
6/29/14MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 0 Tie20617
9/6/15MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 3 Loss20217
4/2/16MLS LeagueToyota Stadium1 - 1 Tie13174

Player Stats

PlayerPositionGPGSMinutes
Michael ClarkDefender21201743
Chad MarshallDefender17171560
Brian MaisonneuveMidfielder18161461
Brian McBrideForward16151374
Jeff CunninghamForward18121151
Brian WestMidfielder15111058
Todd YeagleyMidfielder15121042
Frankie HejdukDefender12111023
Eddie GavenMidfielder13121018
Duncan OughtonMidfielder1410965
Robert WarzychaMidfielder1211924
Mike LapperDefender119851
William HesmerGoalkeeper99810
Kyle MartinoMidfielder99806
Edson BuddleForward118797
Ansil ElcockDefender127705
John Wilmar PerezMidfielder97693
Tom PresthusGoalkeeper77659
Danny O'RourkeMidfielder87650
Robbie RogersMidfielder96595
Dante WashingtonForward77571
Robin FraserDefender66570
Eric DentonDefender76563
Guillermo Barros SchelottoForward86546
Simon ElliottMidfielder66524
Alejandro MorenoForward66513
Jon BuschGoalkeeper55450
Brian CarrollMidfielder55450
Doctor KhumaloMidfielder66446
Ross PauleMidfielder55436
John HarkesMidfielder55428
Jason FarrellMidfielder94426
Mike DuhaneyMidfielder55401
Emmanuel EkpoMidfielder54390
Rob SmithMidfielder54385
Tony TchaniMidfielder54382
Chris WingertDefender54381
Tenywa BonseuDefender44370
Mark DoughertyGoalkeeper54369
Marcos GonzalezDefender44360
Billy ThompsonMidfielder44360
Mario GoriMidfielder44353
Andy IroDefender44352
Gino PadulaDefender44349
Wil TrappMidfielder44338
Jonny WalkerGoalkeeper33300
Brian DunsethDefender33298
Jason GareyForward53292
Federico HiguainMidfielder43292
Bernardo AnorMidfielder43277
Thomas DooleyDefender33270
Sebastian MirandaDefender33270
Jorge SalcedoMidfielder33270
Steve ClarkGoalkeeper33270
Michael ParkhurstDefender33270
Adam MoffatMidfielder33260
Stern JohnForward33257
Ethan FinlayMidfielder43248
Janusz MichallikDefender33227
Emilio RenteriaForward42225
Chris HendersonMidfielder33224
John DeBritoMidfielder32214
Chad McCartyDefender42214
Eric VasquezMidfielder32211
Daniel SzetelaMidfielder32206
Daniel TorresDefender22200
Pete MarinoForward61199
Justin MeramMidfielder32193
Matt NapoleonGoalkeeper22190
Stefani MiglioranziDefender42184
Hector JimenezMidfielder32183
Nelson AkwariDefender32182
Andy GruenebaumGoalkeeper22180
Eric BrunnerDefender22180
Eric GehrigDefender22180
Brad FriedelGoalkeeper22180
Juergen SommerGoalkeeper22180
Mark SchulteDefender22180
David WinnerGoalkeeper22180
Ritchie KotschauMidfielder22180
Paul CaligiuriDefender22180
Marcelo CarreraMidfielder61179
Brad EvansDefender22177
Tyson WahlDefender21173
Jairo ArrietaForward22169
Joseph NgwenyaForward22168
AJ WoodForward22167
Chad BarsonDefender22165
Scott CannonDefender22163
Ned GrabavoyMidfielder22161
Rich BalchanDefender22159
Steven LenhartForward42156
Andres MendozaForward22151
Ricardo IribarrenDefender22149
Roland AguileraMidfielder22141
Jacob ThomasMidfielder31136
Jamal SuttonForward21132
Adrian PazForward31131
Cornell GlenForward31130
Ben SpeasForward22126
Knox CameronForward11120
Kei KamaraForward31119
Mohammed SaeidMidfielder21119
Josh WilliamsDefender21105
Miles JosephMidfielder31104
Sergio MiguezDefender21104
Ubusuku AbukusumoDefender21103
Chris LeitchDefender21100
Jed ZaynerDefender31100
Diego WalshMidfielder21100
Ezra HendricksonDefender2197
Gaston SauroDefender2297
Shaun FrancisDefender2191
Kevin BurnsMidfielder2191
Mark WatsonDefender1190
Brandon WardMidfielder1190
Bill GaudetteGoalkeeper1190
Andy HerronForward2190
Milovan MirosevicMidfielder1190
Agustin VianaMidfielder1190
Tim WardDefender1190
Stephen HerdsmanDefender1190
Bo OshoniyiGoalkeeper1190
Noah PalmerGoalkeeper1190
Harrison AffulDefender1190
Chris KluteDefender1190
Rusty PierceDefender1190
Jose RetizMidfielder1190
Waylon FrancisDefender1190
Matt LampsonGoalkeeper1190
Pat HarringtonGoalkeeper1190
Stephen ArmstrongMidfielder1190
Brian BlissDefender1190
Matt KmoskoMidfielder1190
Julius JamesDefender1190
David TestoForward1189
Nemanja VukovicDefender1189
Brandon MossMidfielder1181
Freddy GarciaMidfielder3174
Marcus StoreyForward2174
Pat NoonanForward2174
Manny LagosMidfielder2173
Jack McInerneyForward1169
Tommy HeinemannForward1165
John WolyniecForward1163
Josh GardnerMidfielder1160
Dominic OduroForward1156
Dominic SchellMidfielder2156
Andy WilliamsMidfielder1052
Ricardo VirtuosoMidfielder1150
Mario RodriguezMidfielder1047
Dejan RusmirMidfielder1145
Matt ChulisDefender1045
Shane BattelleDefender1142
Kevan GeorgeMidfielder1022
Aaron SchoenfeldForward1021
Domenic MediateMidfielder2021
Andrew GregorMidfielder1020
Leonard BisakuMidfielder1019
Alex Pineda ChaconForward1013
Ryan FinleyForward1011
Cedrick MabwatiMidfielder1011
Kevin AdamsDefender2010
Alvaro ReyMidfielder1010
Dilly DukaMidfielder105
Mac CozierMidfielder102

Built with jQueryUI Slider, a project by Filament Group.