Skip to Content

Tampa Bay Mutiny

Use the controls below to filter the games visible in this summary.

Summary Data

Record
13 Wins - 5 Ties - 12 Lossses
Goals Scored
50
Goals Conceded
51

Games

DateCompetitionStadiumResultAttendance
4/20/96MLS LeagueOhio Stadium1 - 2 Loss24343
6/22/96MLS LeagueHoulihan Stadium3 - 3 Tie8767
7/4/96MLS LeagueHoulihan Stadium1 - 4 Loss18761
7/25/96MLS LeagueOhio Stadium1 - 0 Win12832
9/25/96MLS PlayoffsOhio Stadium0 - 2 Loss20807
9/28/96MLS PlayoffsHoulihan Stadium2 - 1 Win13009
10/2/96MLS PlayoffsHoulihan Stadium1 - 4 Loss6871
6/7/97MLS LeagueHoulihan Stadium1 - 3 Loss10152
7/27/97MLS LeagueOhio Stadium0 - 0 Tie12340
9/18/97MLS LeagueHoulihan Stadium1 - 2 Loss6983
9/28/97MLS LeagueOhio Stadium1 - 1 Tie22259
10/5/97MLS PlayoffsHoulihan Stadium2 - 1 Win8272
10/8/97MLS PlayoffsOhio Stadium2 - 0 Win13102
3/21/98MLS LeagueHoulihan Stadium2 - 1 Win16122
4/30/98MLS LeagueHoulihan Stadium1 - 0 Win4892
8/22/98MLS LeagueOhio Stadium3 - 1 Win15110
9/24/98MLS LeagueOhio Stadium3 - 4 Loss14552
4/3/99MLS LeagueRaymond James Stadium3 - 2 Win13456
5/22/99MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 0 Tie20782
8/22/99MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie19070
8/27/99MLS LeagueRaymond James Stadium1 - 2 Loss14188
10/17/99MLS PlayoffsMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win9188
10/22/99MLS PlayoffsRaymond James Stadium2 - 0 Win14392
3/18/00MLS LeagueRaymond James Stadium1 - 5 Loss11779
5/13/00MLS LeagueRaymond James Stadium1 - 3 Loss10212
6/28/00MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 2 Loss13030
8/30/00MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 4 Loss15941
4/14/01MLS LeagueRaymond James Stadium2 - 1 Win16823
6/16/01MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium6 - 1 Win19128
9/9/01MLS LeagueRaymond James Stadium2 - 1 Win9932

Player Stats

PlayerPositionGPGSMinutes
Michael ClarkDefender27272291
Robert WarzychaMidfielder27232190
Todd YeagleyMidfielder24211863
Brian MaisonneuveMidfielder21181676
Brian McBrideForward20191673
Mike LapperDefender20181649
Ansil ElcockDefender15121065
Jason FarrellMidfielder18131042
Mark DoughertyGoalkeeper1111990
Thomas DooleyDefender1211948
Brian WestMidfielder129835
Billy ThompsonMidfielder1210810
Brad FriedelGoalkeeper99810
Stern JohnForward109809
Rob SmithMidfielder158761
Jeff CunninghamForward147736
Dante WashingtonForward87645
John Wilmar PerezMidfielder77627
Paul CaligiuriDefender66540
Ricardo IribarrenDefender76536
Pete MarinoForward134535
Mike DuhaneyMidfielder66495
Doctor KhumaloMidfielder76494
Janusz MichallikDefender75465
Marcelo CarreraMidfielder115457
Adrian PazForward65367
Andy WilliamsMidfielder63362
Brian BlissDefender55357
John DeBritoMidfielder53341
AJ WoodForward43298
Jorge SalcedoMidfielder63285
Tom PresthusGoalkeeper33270
Tenywa BonseuDefender33264
Shane BattelleDefender42181
David WinnerGoalkeeper22180
Juergen SommerGoalkeeper22180
Mark WatsonDefender22180
Mario GoriMidfielder33180
Sergio MiguezDefender22149
Miles JosephMidfielder21111
Ubusuku AbukusumoDefender21109
John HarkesMidfielder21102
Scott CannonDefender2195
Matt ChulisDefender2193
Miroslaw RzepaDefender1190
Matt NapoleonGoalkeeper1190
Bo OshoniyiGoalkeeper1190
Pat HarringtonGoalkeeper1190
Steve ArmasMidfielder1185
Matt KmoskoMidfielder1166
Roland AguileraMidfielder1155
Duncan OughtonMidfielder1013
Todd MillerMidfielder1010
Mario LongoMidfielder109
Dominic SchellMidfielder208
Kevin AdamsDefender104
Mac CozierMidfielder103

Built with jQueryUI Slider, a project by Filament Group.