Skip to Content

Los Angeles Galaxy

Use the controls below to filter the games visible in this summary.

Summary Data

Record
16 Wins - 13 Ties - 16 Lossses
Goals Scored
62
Goals Conceded
54

Games

DateCompetitionStadiumResultAttendance
5/26/96MLS LeagueRose Bowl2 - 3 Loss15231
8/4/96MLS LeagueRose Bowl1 - 1 Tie16089
8/28/96MLS LeagueOhio Stadium2 - 0 Win16747
5/25/97MLS LeagueRose Bowl0 - 1 Loss13186
8/2/97MLS LeagueRose Bowl2 - 1 Win24344
8/30/97MLS LeagueOhio Stadium2 - 0 Win16167
5/17/98MLS LeagueOhio Stadium2 - 4 Loss10854
8/29/98MLS LeagueRose Bowl3 - 0 Win19633
4/8/99MLS LeagueRose Bowl1 - 1 Tie4825
5/29/99MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie16596
8/11/99US Open CupTitan Stadium3 - 1 Win5478
4/8/00MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 2 Tie10797
7/4/00MLS LeagueRose Bowl0 - 1 Loss53844
6/2/01MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie15174
7/4/01MLS LeagueRose Bowl2 - 0 Win52634
7/27/02MLS LeagueRose Bowl1 - 2 Loss14177
8/14/02MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 2 Win17860
10/24/02US Open CupMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win6054
4/5/03MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie22058
7/30/03MLS LeagueStubHub Center1 - 2 Loss21806
8/9/03MLS LeagueStubHub Center1 - 3 Loss22063
4/24/04MLS LeagueStubHub Center0 - 2 Loss20319
8/14/04MLS LeagueStubHub Center0 - 0 Tie21285
9/4/04MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 1 Win17928
4/2/05MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 0 Win14358
5/25/05MLS LeagueStubHub Center0 - 0 Tie18066
4/22/06MLS LeagueStubHub Center1 - 0 Win19666
7/22/06MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie16942
4/24/07US Open Cup QualifierMAPFRE Stadium0 - 1 Loss5424
6/23/07MLS LeagueStubHub Center3 - 2 Win20109
9/30/07MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 2 Loss24300
6/21/08MLS LeagueStubHub Center3 - 3 Tie27000
10/4/08MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win22685
5/17/09MLS LeagueStubHub Center1 - 1 Tie16649
9/26/09MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win20966
5/29/10MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 2 Loss18139
9/11/10MLS LeagueStubHub Center1 - 3 Loss19482
7/20/11MLS LeagueStubHub Center0 - 1 Loss24709
9/24/11MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 1 Loss21203
8/15/12MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie17019
7/4/13MLS LeagueStubHub Center1 - 2 Loss24180
8/16/14MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium4 - 1 Win20729
6/13/15MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie21051
9/3/16MLS LeagueStubHub Center1 - 2 Loss24693
8/23/17MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win12150

Player Stats

PlayerPositionGPGSMinutes
Michael ClarkDefender20201765
Chad MarshallDefender16161440
Brian MaisonneuveMidfielder16161398
Eddie GavenMidfielder12121029
Brian McBrideForward11111020
Frankie HejdukDefender1111991
Duncan OughtonMidfielder1411980
Jon BuschGoalkeeper1111955
Robert WarzychaMidfielder1410918
Mike LapperDefender99830
Danny O'RourkeMidfielder109813
William HesmerGoalkeeper99810
Kyle MartinoMidfielder118802
Brian WestMidfielder119774
Jeff CunninghamForward167728
Todd YeagleyMidfielder109728
Edson BuddleForward118724
Robbie RogersMidfielder77600
Brian DunsethDefender66550
Mark DoughertyGoalkeeper66550
Brian CarrollMidfielder66540
Ansil ElcockDefender95528
Eric DentonDefender75470
Alejandro MorenoForward65470
Thomas DooleyDefender65452
Simon ElliottMidfielder55450
Guillermo Barros SchelottoForward66450
Robin FraserDefender55447
Billy ThompsonMidfielder75438
Emmanuel EkpoMidfielder74420
Marcos GonzalezDefender55415
Dante WashingtonForward74405
Jason FarrellMidfielder84392
Federico HiguainMidfielder54375
John Wilmar PerezMidfielder55374
Ricardo IribarrenDefender44360
Brad FriedelGoalkeeper44360
Ross PauleMidfielder54356
Janusz MichallikDefender44351
Pete MarinoForward63337
Andy GruenebaumGoalkeeper43326
Dilly DukaMidfielder44321
Rob SmithMidfielder63311
Marcelo CarreraMidfielder53307
Doctor KhumaloMidfielder44306
Mike DuhaneyMidfielder33290
Daniel TorresDefender43289
Ethan FinlayMidfielder43287
Justin MeramMidfielder53285
Tom PresthusGoalkeeper33280
Chad McCartyDefender43278
Andy IroDefender43271
Jorge SalcedoMidfielder33270
Stern JohnForward33270
Hector JimenezMidfielder33270
Michael ParkhurstDefender33270
Josh WilliamsDefender33270
Sebastian MirandaDefender33270
Steve ClarkGoalkeeper33270
Chris WingertDefender33269
Chris LeitchDefender33261
John DeBritoMidfielder33257
Andy WilliamsMidfielder33247
Brandon MossMidfielder32242
Steven LenhartForward43240
Gino PadulaDefender33240
Waylon FrancisDefender43238
Kei KamaraForward62238
Ezra HendricksonDefender33209
Stefani MiglioranziDefender32206
Daniel SzetelaMidfielder42202
Adam MoffatMidfielder32194
Tenywa BonseuDefender22190
Shaun FrancisDefender22180
Paul CaligiuriDefender22180
Brad EvansDefender22180
Stephen HerdsmanDefender22180
Ola KamaraForward22180
Mohammed SaeidMidfielder22180
Wil TrappMidfielder22180
Nelson AkwariDefender22180
Tony TchaniMidfielder32180
Eric GehrigDefender22180
Julius JamesDefender22180
Jed ZaynerDefender22180
Sergio MiguezDefender22172
Emilio RenteriaForward51171
Bill GaudetteGoalkeeper32169
Bernardo AnorMidfielder22165
Brian BlissDefender22164
Ned GrabavoyMidfielder32159
Jacob ThomasMidfielder32158
Josh GardnerMidfielder22153
Freddy GarciaMidfielder32153
Andy HerronForward22145
Jeff MatteoMidfielder22135
AJ WoodForward22132
Ritchie KotschauMidfielder21125
Rusty PierceDefender21124
Andres MendozaForward32121
John HarkesMidfielder21113
Jason GareyForward41111
Mario GoriMidfielder21104
Manny LagosMidfielder2198
Kevan GeorgeMidfielder2192
Mario RodriguezMidfielder1190
Giancarlo GonzalezDefender1190
Ryan JungeDefender1190
Chad BarsonDefender1190
Carlos MendesDefender1190
Jonathan MensahDefender1190
Mark SchulteDefender1190
Marc BurchDefender1190
Bo OshoniyiGoalkeeper1190
Juergen SommerGoalkeeper1190
Emanuel PogatetzDefender1190
Mark WatsonDefender1190
Mohammed AbuMidfielder1190
Dominic OduroForward1190
Jose RetizMidfielder1190
Tim WardDefender1190
Nicolai NaessDefender1190
Alex Pineda ChaconForward1190
Sebastian RozentalMidfielder1190
Eric BrunnerDefender2190
Milovan MirosevicMidfielder1190
Chris HendersonMidfielder1190
Eric VasquezMidfielder1190
Zack SteffenGoalkeeper1190
Jairo ArrietaForward1190
Ante RazovForward1188
Chris BirchallMidfielder1186
Tommy HeinemannForward1086
Ben SpeasForward3184
Tony SannehDefender1182
David TestoForward2179
Cedrick MabwatiMidfielder1177
Brandon WardMidfielder1176
Nicolas HernandezForward1176
Adrian PazForward2176
Cole GrossmanMidfielder2171
Ryan CoinerMidfielder1170
Pedro SantosMidfielder1169
Jimmy GlennForward1167
Matias SanchezMidfielder1167
David WinnerGoalkeeper1066
Corey AsheDefender1165
Adam BedellForward1163
Jukka RaitalaDefender1057
Kevin BurnsMidfielder1155
Steve ArmasMidfielder1152
Silvio RudmanForward1145
Gaston SauroDefender1145
Aaron SchoenfeldForward2033
Mac CozierMidfielder2032
Pat NoonanForward2032
Leonard BisakuMidfielder1128
Michael RitchForward2028
Cristian MartinezMidfielder1027
Joseph NgwenyaForward1027
Ubusuku AbukusumoDefender2027
Diego WalshMidfielder1024
Pat HarringtonGoalkeeper1124
Paul YoungForward1023
Konrad WarzychaMidfielder1023
Matt KmoskoMidfielder1021
Kekuta MannehForward1021
Todd MillerMidfielder1017
Adam JahnForward1013
Domenic MediateMidfielder1013
Erick ScottForward109
Scott CannonDefender108
Ricci GreenwoodMidfielder107
Dominic SchellMidfielder104
Knox CameronForward203
Ryan KellyDefender103
Devin BarclayForward101

Built with jQueryUI Slider, a project by Filament Group.