Skip to Content

New York Red Bulls

Use the controls below to filter the games visible in this summary.

Summary Data

Record
31 Wins - 12 Ties - 31 Lossses
Goals Scored
98
Goals Conceded
105

Games

DateCompetitionStadiumResultAttendance
4/27/96MLS LeagueGiants Stadium2 - 0 Win26416
6/30/96MLS LeagueOhio Stadium0 - 4 Loss17261
9/15/96MLS LeagueOhio Stadium2 - 0 Win31550
9/18/96MLS LeagueGiants Stadium0 - 1 Loss14007
4/26/97MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 2 Loss18107
5/11/97MLS LeagueOhio Stadium3 - 0 Win14701
6/21/97MLS LeagueOhio Stadium2 - 1 Win17190
9/25/97MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 0 Win15570
6/20/98MLS LeagueOhio Stadium2 - 1 Win10801
7/19/98MLS LeagueGiants Stadium0 - 3 Loss13826
8/4/98US Open CupZephyr Field1 - 0 Win6142
8/12/98MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 3 Loss12117
9/6/98MLS LeagueOhio Stadium4 - 3 Win13598
9/30/98MLS PlayoffsOhio Stadium5 - 3 Win10996
10/3/98MLS PlayoffsGiants Stadium1 - 1 Tie11686
3/28/99MLS LeagueGiants Stadium0 - 1 Loss20307
6/26/99MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win18632
8/18/99MLS LeagueGiants Stadium4 - 2 Win7246
9/12/99MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 2 Loss14782
4/15/00MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 0 Win12399
5/6/00MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 2 Loss17558
8/9/00US Open CupMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie4177
7/18/01MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win15855
8/19/01MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 0 Win16229
3/27/02MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 0 Win45511
4/6/02MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 2 Loss11103
7/6/02MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 3 Loss19756
7/31/02MLS LeagueGiants Stadium3 - 2 Win10602
8/7/02US Open CupGiants Stadium2 - 1 Win8314
4/12/03MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 0 Win23786
4/26/03MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 1 Loss12165
5/31/03MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie12518
8/6/03US Open CupMAPFRE Stadium3 - 4 Loss5509
9/20/03MLS LeagueGiants Stadium0 - 1 Loss16507
4/3/04MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 3 Loss20356
8/29/04MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 1 Tie14397
9/18/04MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium4 - 2 Win18233
10/9/04MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 1 Tie15007
5/28/05MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 3 Loss9413
6/18/05MLS LeagueGiants Stadium2 - 3 Loss11666
7/20/05MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win10990
8/14/05MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 2 Loss10775
6/28/06MLS LeagueGiants Stadium0 - 0 Tie7783
7/19/06MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 2 Loss10537
8/19/06MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win20149
9/16/06MLS LeagueGiants Stadium0 - 1 Loss11141
4/7/07MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 0 Tie13782
5/19/07MLS LeagueGiants Stadium0 - 4 Loss10321
6/30/07MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win11435
4/5/08MLS LeagueGiants Stadium0 - 2 Loss17119
9/18/08MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 1 Win10881
10/18/08MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 3 Loss18546
11/23/08MLS CupStubHub Center3 - 1 Win27000
6/27/09MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win15575
8/30/09MLS LeagueGiants Stadium0 - 1 Loss10323
5/20/10MLS LeagueRed Bull Arena3 - 1 Win11940
7/17/10MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win14378
3/26/11MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 0 Tie10306
6/4/11MLS LeagueRed Bull Arena1 - 1 Tie20393
4/7/12MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 4 Loss11516
9/15/12MLS LeagueRed Bull Arena1 - 3 Loss17134
5/4/13MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 1 Loss12020
5/26/13MLS LeagueRed Bull Arena2 - 2 Tie14840
8/10/13MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win19080
4/26/14MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie18026
7/12/14MLS LeagueRed Bull Arena1 - 4 Loss17028
10/19/14MLS LeagueRed Bull Arena3 - 1 Win20681
3/28/15MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 2 Loss10302
7/4/15MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win14429
10/3/15MLS LeagueRed Bull Arena1 - 2 Loss21715
11/22/15MLS PlayoffsMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win21617
11/29/15MLS PlayoffsRed Bull Arena0 - 1 Loss25219
6/25/16MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie20389
10/16/16MLS LeagueRed Bull Arena2 - 3 Loss22937

Player Stats

PlayerPositionGPGSMinutes
Michael ClarkDefender34332881
Brian McBrideForward27272289
Chad MarshallDefender22211906
Brian MaisonneuveMidfielder23221880
Frankie HejdukDefender21211879
Jeff CunninghamForward27151610
Eddie GavenMidfielder20181586
Ansil ElcockDefender19171539
Todd YeagleyMidfielder22151521
Robert WarzychaMidfielder21171511
Duncan OughtonMidfielder21121195
Tony TchaniMidfielder14131172
Brian WestMidfielder18111123
Kyle MartinoMidfielder13131042
Danny O'RourkeMidfielder1211996
Federico HiguainMidfielder1211980
Mike LapperDefender1010930
Rob SmithMidfielder1310849
Justin MeramMidfielder1210847
Stern JohnForward1010833
Thomas DooleyDefender109833
Jon BuschGoalkeeper99829
Michael ParkhurstDefender1010824
Jason FarrellMidfielder139819
Steve ClarkGoalkeeper99810
William HesmerGoalkeeper99810
Eric DentonDefender108756
Ethan FinlayMidfielder128741
John Wilmar PerezMidfielder88733
Wil TrappMidfielder98722
Andy GruenebaumGoalkeeper88715
Brian CarrollMidfielder88685
Brian DunsethDefender97662
Ross PauleMidfielder87657
Ezra HendricksonDefender87654
Edson BuddleForward137642
Simon ElliottMidfielder77630
Robin FraserDefender77630
Kei KamaraForward106624
Marcos GonzalezDefender77611
Emmanuel EkpoMidfielder86597
Andy WilliamsMidfielder96595
Ricardo IribarrenDefender88586
Chris WingertDefender77585
Marcelo CarreraMidfielder106558
Tom PresthusGoalkeeper66547
Juergen SommerGoalkeeper66540
Mark DoughertyGoalkeeper66540
Brad FriedelGoalkeeper66540
Chris LeitchDefender76535
Daniel TorresDefender66533
Billy ThompsonMidfielder95509
Guillermo Barros SchelottoForward76485
Tyson WahlDefender75479
Waylon FrancisDefender65469
Alejandro MorenoForward65468
Jason GareyForward105458
Rusty PierceDefender55450
Robbie RogersMidfielder75450
Josh WilliamsDefender55450
Gino PadulaDefender55450
Harrison AffulDefender55436
Mohammed SaeidMidfielder65404
Brian BlissDefender54399
Janusz MichallikDefender65387
Doctor KhumaloMidfielder65383
Dante WashingtonForward85374
Jairo ArrietaForward55370
Pete MarinoForward62368
Bill GaudetteGoalkeeper44360
Mike DuhaneyMidfielder54357
Bernardo AnorMidfielder54353
Sebastian MirandaDefender44344
Steven LenhartForward54321
Chris HendersonMidfielder44318
David TestoForward63291
Joseph NgwenyaForward44289
Hector JimenezMidfielder63282
Eric GehrigDefender43278
Andy IroDefender53278
Adam MoffatMidfielder44277
Paul CaligiuriDefender33270
Julius JamesDefender33270
Jose RetizMidfielder33270
Ned GrabavoyMidfielder33270
Jorge SalcedoMidfielder33270
Eric BrunnerDefender33270
Brad EvansDefender53269
Knox CameronForward53259
Nelson AkwariDefender53255
Freddy GarciaMidfielder33249
John HarkesMidfielder42248
Stefani MiglioranziDefender44234
John DeBritoMidfielder33226
Mario GoriMidfielder32226
Emanuel PogatetzDefender32225
Dilly DukaMidfielder52225
Adrian PazForward42219
Eric VasquezMidfielder52217
Cornell GlenForward42214
Matt NapoleonGoalkeeper22210
Dominic OduroForward43209
Chad BarsonDefender32209
Emilio RenteriaForward32192
Aaron SchoenfeldForward61188
Chad McCartyDefender42181
Ritchie KotschauMidfielder32181
Rich BalchanDefender22180
Noah PalmerGoalkeeper22180
Tenywa BonseuDefender22180
Jonny WalkerGoalkeeper22180
Andres MendozaForward22180
Milovan MirosevicMidfielder22180
Daniel SzetelaMidfielder42178
Gaston SauroDefender22176
Pat NoonanForward22171
Stephen HerdsmanDefender22170
Mario RodriguezMidfielder32166
Andrew GregorMidfielder22154
Corey AsheDefender22153
Jacob ThomasMidfielder32151
Ben SpeasForward41148
Shaun FrancisDefender31127
Sebastian RozentalMidfielder31119
John WolyniecForward21109
Diego WalshMidfielder31106
Kevan GeorgeMidfielder31100
Shane BattelleDefender3197
Chris KluteDefender3196
Matt LampsonGoalkeeper2195
Andy HerronForward2194
Manny LagosMidfielder1190
Nicolai NaessDefender1190
AJ WoodForward1190
David WinnerGoalkeeper1190
Agustin VianaMidfielder1190
Bo OshoniyiGoalkeeper1190
Adam JahnForward1190
Olman VargasForward1190
Sergio MiguezDefender1190
GlauberDefender1190
Giancarlo GonzalezDefender1190
Tony SannehDefender1190
Kevin BurnsMidfielder1190
Ola KamaraForward1190
Mark WatsonDefender1190
Kirk UrsoMidfielder1190
Hernan GranaDefender1190
Matt JordanGoalkeeper1190
Brad StuverGoalkeeper1190
Brandon MossMidfielder1190
Cristian MartinezMidfielder2188
Mark WilliamsMidfielder1187
Josh GardnerMidfielder1186
Kristinn SteindorssonMidfielder2183
Marc BurchDefender1181
Matias SanchezMidfielder1180
Ubusuku AbukusumoDefender3078
Michael RitchForward2176
Tim WardDefender1176
Devin BarclayForward1170
Adam BedellForward2068
Todd MillerMidfielder1167
Miles JosephMidfielder2165
Ricardo VirtuosoMidfielder2162
Ryan CoinerMidfielder1162
Alex Pineda ChaconForward2060
Tommy HeinemannForward2158
Marcus StoreyForward3056
Dejan RusmirMidfielder1156
Cedrick MabwatiMidfielder2036
Jamal SuttonForward2036
Silvio RudmanForward1035
Jed ZaynerDefender2034
Jeff MatteoMidfielder1134
Roland AguileraMidfielder2031
Nicolas HernandezForward1028
Brandon WardMidfielder1024
Rob JachymForward1023
Mac CozierMidfielder1022
Matt KmoskoMidfielder2014
Domenic MediateMidfielder1010
Jack McInerneyForward104
Ryan FinleyForward103
Dominic SchellMidfielder102
Konrad WarzychaMidfielder101

Built with jQueryUI Slider, a project by Filament Group.