Skip to Content

New York Red Bulls

Use the controls below to filter the games visible in this summary.

Summary Data

Record
35 Wins - 14 Ties - 33 Lossses
Goals Scored
110
Goals Conceded
118

Games

DateCompetitionStadiumResultAttendance
4/27/96MLS LeagueGiants Stadium2 - 0 Win26416
6/30/96MLS LeagueOhio Stadium0 - 4 Loss17261
9/15/96MLS LeagueOhio Stadium2 - 0 Win31550
9/18/96MLS LeagueGiants Stadium0 - 1 Loss14007
4/26/97MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 2 Loss18107
5/11/97MLS LeagueOhio Stadium3 - 0 Win14701
6/21/97MLS LeagueOhio Stadium2 - 1 Win17190
9/25/97MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 0 Win15570
6/20/98MLS LeagueOhio Stadium2 - 1 Win10801
7/19/98MLS LeagueGiants Stadium0 - 3 Loss13826
8/4/98US Open CupZephyr Field1 - 0 Win6142
8/12/98MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 3 Loss12117
9/6/98MLS LeagueOhio Stadium4 - 3 Win13598
9/30/98MLS PlayoffsOhio Stadium5 - 3 Win10996
10/3/98MLS PlayoffsGiants Stadium1 - 1 Tie11686
3/28/99MLS LeagueGiants Stadium0 - 1 Loss20307
6/26/99MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win18632
8/18/99MLS LeagueGiants Stadium4 - 2 Win7246
9/12/99MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 2 Loss14782
4/15/00MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 0 Win12399
5/6/00MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 2 Loss17558
8/9/00US Open CupMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie4177
7/18/01MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win15855
8/19/01MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 0 Win16229
3/27/02MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 0 Win45511
4/6/02MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 2 Loss11103
7/6/02MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 3 Loss19756
7/31/02MLS LeagueGiants Stadium3 - 2 Win10602
8/7/02US Open CupGiants Stadium2 - 1 Win8314
4/12/03MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 0 Win23786
4/26/03MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 1 Loss12165
5/31/03MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie12518
8/6/03US Open CupMAPFRE Stadium3 - 4 Loss5509
9/20/03MLS LeagueGiants Stadium0 - 1 Loss16507
4/3/04MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 3 Loss20356
8/29/04MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 1 Tie14397
9/18/04MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium4 - 2 Win18233
10/9/04MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 1 Tie15007
5/28/05MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 3 Loss9413
6/18/05MLS LeagueGiants Stadium2 - 3 Loss11666
7/20/05MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win10990
8/14/05MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 2 Loss10775
6/28/06MLS LeagueGiants Stadium0 - 0 Tie7783
7/19/06MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 2 Loss10537
8/19/06MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win20149
9/16/06MLS LeagueGiants Stadium0 - 1 Loss11141
4/7/07MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 0 Tie13782
5/19/07MLS LeagueGiants Stadium0 - 4 Loss10321
6/30/07MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win11435
4/5/08MLS LeagueGiants Stadium0 - 2 Loss17119
9/18/08MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 1 Win10881
10/18/08MLS LeagueGiants Stadium1 - 3 Loss18546
11/23/08MLS CupStubHub Center3 - 1 Win27000
6/27/09MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win15575
8/30/09MLS LeagueGiants Stadium0 - 1 Loss10323
5/20/10MLS LeagueRed Bull Arena3 - 1 Win11940
7/17/10MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win14378
3/26/11MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 0 Tie10306
6/4/11MLS LeagueRed Bull Arena1 - 1 Tie20393
4/7/12MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 4 Loss11516
9/15/12MLS LeagueRed Bull Arena1 - 3 Loss17134
5/4/13MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 1 Loss12020
5/26/13MLS LeagueRed Bull Arena2 - 2 Tie14840
8/10/13MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win19080
4/26/14MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie18026
7/12/14MLS LeagueRed Bull Arena1 - 4 Loss17028
10/19/14MLS LeagueRed Bull Arena3 - 1 Win20681
3/28/15MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 2 Loss10302
7/4/15MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win14429
10/3/15MLS LeagueRed Bull Arena1 - 2 Loss21715
11/22/15MLS PlayoffsMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win21617
11/29/15MLS PlayoffsRed Bull Arena0 - 1 Loss25219
6/25/16MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie20389
10/16/16MLS LeagueRed Bull Arena2 - 3 Loss22937
4/22/17MLS LeagueRed Bull Arena0 - 2 Loss20008
9/23/17MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 2 Win20008
6/9/18MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie11246
7/28/18MLS LeagueRed Bull Arena3 - 2 Win16459
11/4/18MLS PlayoffsMAPFRE Stadium1 - 0 Win12892
11/11/18MLS PlayoffsRed Bull Arena0 - 3 Loss22789
3/2/19MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie17931
7/27/19MLS LeagueRed Bull Arena3 - 2 Win16126

Player Stats

PlayerPositionGPGSMinutes
Michael ClarkDefender34332881
Brian McBrideForward27272289
Chad MarshallDefender22211906
Brian MaisonneuveMidfielder23221880
Frankie HejdukDefender21211879
Jeff CunninghamForward27151610
Eddie GavenMidfielder20181586
Ansil ElcockDefender19171539
Todd YeagleyMidfielder22151521
Robert WarzychaMidfielder21171511
Federico HiguainMidfielder18161475
Wil TrappMidfielder16151307
Justin MeramMidfielder17151255
Duncan OughtonMidfielder21121195
Tony TchaniMidfielder14131172
Harrison AffulDefender13131156
Brian WestMidfielder18111123
Kyle MartinoMidfielder13131042
Danny O'RourkeMidfielder1211996
Mike LapperDefender1010930
Rob SmithMidfielder1310849
Stern JohnForward1010833
Thomas DooleyDefender109833
Jon BuschGoalkeeper99829
Michael ParkhurstDefender1010824
Jason FarrellMidfielder139819
Josh WilliamsDefender109816
Steve ClarkGoalkeeper99810
William HesmerGoalkeeper99810
Ethan FinlayMidfielder138770
Eric DentonDefender108756
John Wilmar PerezMidfielder88733
Andy GruenebaumGoalkeeper88715
Brian CarrollMidfielder88685
Brian DunsethDefender97662
Ross PauleMidfielder87657
Ezra HendricksonDefender87654
Edson BuddleForward137642
Simon ElliottMidfielder77630
Robin FraserDefender77630
Kei KamaraForward106624
Marcos GonzalezDefender77611
Emmanuel EkpoMidfielder86597
Andy WilliamsMidfielder96595
Ricardo IribarrenDefender88586
Chris WingertDefender77585
ArturMidfielder87579
Waylon FrancisDefender76559
Marcelo CarreraMidfielder106558
Tom PresthusGoalkeeper66547
Juergen SommerGoalkeeper66540
Mark DoughertyGoalkeeper66540
Zack SteffenGoalkeeper66540
Brad FriedelGoalkeeper66540
Gyasi ZardesForward66540
Chris LeitchDefender76535
Daniel TorresDefender66533
Pedro SantosMidfielder76529
Billy ThompsonMidfielder95509
Guillermo Barros SchelottoForward76485
Tyson WahlDefender75479
Alejandro MorenoForward65468
Jonathan MensahDefender65464
Hector JimenezMidfielder95464
Jason GareyForward105458
Rusty PierceDefender55450
Robbie RogersMidfielder75450
Gino PadulaDefender55450
Mohammed SaeidMidfielder65404
Brian BlissDefender54399
Janusz MichallikDefender65387
Doctor KhumaloMidfielder65383
Dante WashingtonForward85374
Jairo ArrietaForward55370
Pete MarinoForward62368
Bill GaudetteGoalkeeper44360
Mike DuhaneyMidfielder54357
Bernardo AnorMidfielder54353
Gaston SauroDefender44345
Sebastian MirandaDefender44344
Milton ValenzuelaDefender44343
Steven LenhartForward54321
Chris HendersonMidfielder44318
David TestoForward63291
Joseph NgwenyaForward44289
Eric GehrigDefender43278
Andy IroDefender53278
Adam MoffatMidfielder44277
Paul CaligiuriDefender33270
Julius JamesDefender33270
Jose RetizMidfielder33270
Ned GrabavoyMidfielder33270
Ola KamaraForward33270
Eric BrunnerDefender33270
Jorge SalcedoMidfielder33270
Brad EvansDefender53269
Knox CameronForward53259
Nelson AkwariDefender53255
Freddy GarciaMidfielder33249
John HarkesMidfielder42248
Stefani MiglioranziDefender44234
John DeBritoMidfielder33226
Mario GoriMidfielder32226
Emanuel PogatetzDefender32225
Dilly DukaMidfielder52225
Adrian PazForward42219
Eric VasquezMidfielder52217
Cornell GlenForward42214
Matt NapoleonGoalkeeper22210
Dominic OduroForward43209
Chad BarsonDefender32209
Emilio RenteriaForward32192
Aaron SchoenfeldForward61188
Chad McCartyDefender42181
Ritchie KotschauMidfielder32181
Nicolai NaessDefender22180
Rich BalchanDefender22180
Noah PalmerGoalkeeper22180
Tenywa BonseuDefender22180
Jonny WalkerGoalkeeper22180
Andres MendozaForward22180
Milovan MirosevicMidfielder22180
Daniel SzetelaMidfielder42178
Luis ArgudoMidfielder42174
Pat NoonanForward22171
Stephen HerdsmanDefender22170
Mario RodriguezMidfielder32166
Andrew GregorMidfielder22154
Corey AsheDefender22153
Jacob ThomasMidfielder32151
Ben SpeasForward41148
Patrick MullinsForward32146
Mohammed AbuMidfielder21141
Lalas AbubakarDefender31138
Alex CrognaleDefender22129
Shaun FrancisDefender31127
Niko HansenForward22127
Sebastian RozentalMidfielder31119
John WolyniecForward21109
Diego WalshMidfielder31106
Jukka RaitalaDefender21105
Kevan GeorgeMidfielder31100
Shane BattelleDefender3197
Chris KluteDefender3196
Cristian MartinezMidfielder3196
Matt LampsonGoalkeeper2195
Andy HerronForward2194
David WinnerGoalkeeper1190
Manny LagosMidfielder1190
AJ WoodForward1190
Jon KempinGoalkeeper1190
Eloy RoomGoalkeeper1190
Agustin VianaMidfielder1190
Aboubacar KeitaDefender1190
Bo OshoniyiGoalkeeper1190
Adam JahnForward1190
Olman VargasForward1190
Sergio MiguezDefender1190
Giancarlo GonzalezDefender1190
GlauberDefender1190
Tony SannehDefender1190
Kevin BurnsMidfielder1190
Mark WatsonDefender1190
Kirk UrsoMidfielder1190
Hernan GranaDefender1190
Brandon MossMidfielder1190
Matt JordanGoalkeeper1190
Brad StuverGoalkeeper1190
Mark WilliamsMidfielder1187
Josh GardnerMidfielder1186
Kristinn SteindorssonMidfielder2183
Ricardo ClarkMidfielder1182
Marc BurchDefender1181
Matias SanchezMidfielder1180
Ubusuku AbukusumoDefender3078
Mike GrellaForward1176
Michael RitchForward2176
Tim WardDefender1176
Devin BarclayForward1170
Adam BedellForward2068
Todd MillerMidfielder1167
Miles JosephMidfielder2165
Ricardo VirtuosoMidfielder2162
Ryan CoinerMidfielder1162
Alex Pineda ChaconForward2060
Tommy HeinemannForward2158
Marcus StoreyForward3056
Dejan RusmirMidfielder1156
David GuzmánMidfielder1045
David AccamForward1145
Luis DiazMidfielder1045
Cedrick MabwatiMidfielder2036
Jamal SuttonForward2036
Silvio RudmanForward1035
Jed ZaynerDefender2034
Jeff MatteoMidfielder1134
Roland AguileraMidfielder2031
Nicolas HernandezForward1028
Edward OpokuForward1024
Brandon WardMidfielder1024
Rob JachymForward1023
Mac CozierMidfielder1022
Kekuta MannehForward1022
Romario WilliamsForward1015
Matt KmoskoMidfielder2014
RobinhoMidfielder1011
Domenic MediateMidfielder1010
Eduardo SosaMidfielder108
Jack McInerneyForward104
Ryan FinleyForward103
Dominic SchellMidfielder102
Konrad WarzychaMidfielder101

Built with jQueryUI Slider, a project by Filament Group.