Skip to Content

Montreal Impact

Use the controls below to filter the games visible in this summary.

Summary Data

Record
10 Wins - 3 Ties - 8 Lossses
Goals Scored
33
Goals Conceded
31

Games

DateCompetitionStadiumResultAttendance
3/24/12MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win18197
7/8/12MLS LeagueStade Saputo1 - 2 Loss15118
9/1/12MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win12522
4/14/13MLS LeagueStade Saputo1 - 1 Tie16584
6/15/13MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win18320
9/14/13MLS LeagueStade Saputo2 - 1 Win20210
7/19/14MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win21112
8/30/14MLS LeagueStade Saputo0 - 2 Loss15995
9/27/14MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win20318
6/6/15MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 2 Loss12265
7/11/15MLS LeagueStade Saputo0 - 3 Loss15304
11/1/15MLS PlayoffsStade Saputo1 - 2 Loss17655
11/8/15MLS PlayoffsMAPFRE Stadium3 - 1 Win19026
4/9/16MLS LeagueOlympic Stadium0 - 2 Loss22053
5/7/16MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium4 - 4 Tie14095
6/18/16MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 0 Tie14814
5/13/17MLS LeagueStade Saputo3 - 2 Win17508
6/24/17MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium4 - 1 Win16592
3/10/18MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 2 Win11098
10/6/18MLS LeagueStade Saputo0 - 3 Loss19015
4/13/19MLS LeagueStade Saputo0 - 1 Loss18634

Player Stats

PlayerPositionGPGSMinutes
Federico HiguainMidfielder18181632
Wil TrappMidfielder14131245
Ethan FinlayMidfielder1511992
Justin MeramMidfielder1511987
Michael ParkhurstDefender1010930
Steve ClarkGoalkeeper1010930
Tony TchaniMidfielder1010870
Waylon FrancisDefender109861
Tyson WahlDefender108790
Harrison AffulDefender88747
Josh WilliamsDefender76554
Kei KamaraForward66550
Chad MarshallDefender66540
Hector JimenezMidfielder76469
ArturMidfielder55450
Zack SteffenGoalkeeper55450
Andy GruenebaumGoalkeeper55450
Jonathan MensahDefender55450
Mohammed SaeidMidfielder55390
Bernardo AnorMidfielder64369
Eddie GavenMidfielder44360
Danny O'RourkeMidfielder44352
Chad BarsonDefender33270
Gyasi ZardesForward33270
Dominic OduroForward33256
Sebastian MirandaDefender33255
Milovan MirosevicMidfielder33250
Gaston SauroDefender43238
Kevan GeorgeMidfielder62217
Pedro SantosMidfielder33210
Aaron SchoenfeldForward71200
Ben SpeasForward52197
Milton ValenzuelaDefender22180
Agustin VianaMidfielder22180
Jukka RaitalaDefender22180
Chris BirchallMidfielder22178
Nemanja VukovicDefender22171
Jairo ArrietaForward32170
Emilio RenteriaForward32164
Corey AsheDefender22159
Adam BedellForward22134
Ola KamaraForward41127
Adam JahnForward2192
Nicolai NaessDefender1190
Giancarlo GonzalezDefender1190
Kirk UrsoMidfielder1190
Matt LampsonGoalkeeper1190
Shaun FrancisDefender1190
GlauberDefender1190
Lalas AbubakarDefender1189
Olman VargasForward1189
Kekuta MannehForward2184
Eric GehrigDefender3181
Cedrick MabwatiMidfielder3079
Emanuel PogatetzDefender1177
Matias SanchezMidfielder1175
RobinhoMidfielder1174
Dilly DukaMidfielder2171
Kristinn SteindorssonMidfielder1164
Cristian MartinezMidfielder1158
Chris KluteDefender1058
Jack McInerneyForward1046
Niko HansenForward3044
Luis ArgudoMidfielder1032
Alex CrognaleDefender2024
Patrick MullinsForward2024
Mike GrellaForward1021
Romain GallMidfielder1014
Rodrigo SaraviaMidfielder206
Cole GrossmanMidfielder102
Konrad WarzychaMidfielder101
Ricardo ClarkMidfielder101

Built with jQueryUI Slider, a project by Filament Group.