Skip to Content

Toronto FC

Use the controls below to filter the games visible in this summary.

Summary Data

Record
13 Wins - 10 Ties - 8 Lossses
Goals Scored
45
Goals Conceded
42

Games

DateCompetitionStadiumResultAttendance
5/26/07MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 2 Tie11755
7/22/07MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win13479
9/22/07MLS LeagueBMO Field2 - 1 Win20127
3/29/08MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win13843
5/17/08MLS LeagueBMO Field0 - 0 Tie20358
9/13/08MLS LeagueBMO Field1 - 1 Tie19657
3/28/09MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie14686
5/2/09MLS LeagueBMO Field1 - 1 Tie19998
7/25/09MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 2 Win13775
3/27/10MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win13536
10/16/10MLS LeagueBMO Field2 - 2 Tie18084
4/23/11MLS LeagueBMO Field1 - 1 Tie20145
9/10/11MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 4 Loss13058
3/31/12MLS LeagueBMO Field1 - 0 Win18944
8/22/12MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win10049
10/28/12MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win15672
5/18/13MLS LeagueBMO Field1 - 0 Win18278
7/27/13MLS LeagueBMO Field1 - 2 Loss17987
8/17/13MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win16352
4/5/14MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium0 - 2 Loss12045
5/31/14MLS LeagueBMO Field2 - 3 Loss22591
8/9/14MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 3 Loss17822
3/14/15MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 0 Win15826
7/25/15MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium3 - 3 Tie21324
10/17/15MLS LeagueBMO Field2 - 0 Win24253
5/21/16MLS LeagueBMO Field0 - 0 Tie26252
7/13/16MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 1 Tie13410
7/31/16MLS LeagueBMO Field0 - 3 Loss23979
4/15/17MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium2 - 1 Win12319
5/10/17MLS LeagueMAPFRE Stadium1 - 2 Loss10318
5/26/17MLS LeagueBMO Field0 - 5 Loss25376

Player Stats

PlayerPositionGPGSMinutes
Eddie GavenMidfielder15151347
Chad MarshallDefender13131170
Federico HiguainMidfielder13131118
Danny O'RourkeMidfielder13111029
William HesmerGoalkeeper1111990
Wil TrappMidfielder1111990
Justin MeramMidfielder1410886
Michael ParkhurstDefender99810
Steve ClarkGoalkeeper99810
Tony TchaniMidfielder99794
Robbie RogersMidfielder98727
Brian CarrollMidfielder88720
Frankie HejdukDefender88719
Guillermo Barros SchelottoForward88648
Andy GruenebaumGoalkeeper77630
Alejandro MorenoForward77630
Josh WilliamsDefender97620
Ethan FinlayMidfielder146604
Waylon FrancisDefender76541
Jairo ArrietaForward75485
Tyson WahlDefender55443
Harrison AffulDefender55434
Sebastian MirandaDefender55428
Emmanuel EkpoMidfielder75419
Ola KamaraForward44360
Bernardo AnorMidfielder54354
Eric GehrigDefender44349
Dominic OduroForward44342
Emilio RenteriaForward54335
Stefani MiglioranziDefender44321
Gino PadulaDefender54309
Kei KamaraForward43288
Chad BarsonDefender53288
Adam MoffatMidfielder43287
Steven LenhartForward43283
Jason GareyForward63275
Andy IroDefender43271
Ned GrabavoyMidfielder33270
Marcos GonzalezDefender33270
Eric BrunnerDefender33270
Ezra HendricksonDefender33261
Dilly DukaMidfielder43254
Agustin VianaMidfielder33242
Julius JamesDefender32191
Jed ZaynerDefender32189
Matias SanchezMidfielder22180
Giancarlo GonzalezDefender22180
Carlos MendesDefender22180
Chris BirchallMidfielder22179
Corey AsheDefender22179
Mohammed SaeidMidfielder32178
Rich BalchanDefender22170
Milovan MirosevicMidfielder22165
Cedrick MabwatiMidfielder42161
Ben SpeasForward32157
Duncan OughtonMidfielder22154
Andres MendozaForward31141
Hector JimenezMidfielder41139
Gaston SauroDefender22125
Brad EvansDefender31120
Pat NoonanForward21107
Andy HerronForward3299
Kevin BurnsMidfielder3194
Nicolai NaessDefender1190
Olman VargasForward1190
Rusty PierceDefender1190
Matt LampsonGoalkeeper1190
Shaun FrancisDefender1190
ArturMidfielder1190
GlauberDefender1190
Zack SteffenGoalkeeper1190
Josh GardnerMidfielder1190
Kirk UrsoMidfielder1190
Daniel SzetelaMidfielder1190
Jukka RaitalaDefender1190
Emanuel PogatetzDefender1190
Alex CrognaleDefender1190
Alex GrendiMidfielder2183
Hernan GranaDefender1183
Tommy HeinemannForward2070
Adam BedellForward1163
Dan PaladiniMidfielder1161
Niko HansenForward1160
Rodrigo SaraviaMidfielder1055
Ricardo VirtuosoMidfielder1052
Jacob ThomasMidfielder1032
Kristinn SteindorssonMidfielder2031
Dejan RusmirMidfielder1027
Aaron SchoenfeldForward4027
Cory ElenioMidfielder1017
Fifi BaidenMidfielder1017
Adam JahnForward1016
Jeff CunninghamForward1016
Kevan GeorgeMidfielder2015
Cole GrossmanMidfielder1014
Konrad WarzychaMidfielder101
Nicolas HernandezForward101

Built with jQueryUI Slider, a project by Filament Group.